Results Announcement

National Science Marathon 2021

Dear Educators, Parents and Students,

We are very happy and excited to announce the results of our National Online Science Marathon 2021 results from Class 1 to Class 8.

Congratulations to all the winners and participants in this online National Science Championship.

Our special thanks for the parents, principals, teachers and coordinators who were energetically supported students for this test.

Class Rank Student name School name Country
Class 1 1 Raghav M Rao Global City International School IN
Class 1 2 Zikra Saheem Shaikh ISWK CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL, OMAN OM
Class 1 3 Aadesh Sandeep Global City International School IN
Class 1 4 Eeshaan Yellapu Global City international school IN
Class 1 5 Aryav Arun GCIS, Bangalore, India IN
Class 1 6 Devansh Chakka New Horizon School BH
Class 1 7 Urvi Bose Basilwoods international school IN
Class 1 8 Sree Sai Divija Kandula Pollocks Intelli IN
Class 1 9 Insiyah Dudhiawalla Indian school Wadi Kabir International OM
Class 1 10 Arjun Deshmukh Basil Woods International School IN
Class 2 1 Pranav Maheshwari Delhi Public school Gandhidham IN
Class 2 2 Anshika Padhi Basil Woods International School (BWIS) IN
Class 2 3 Priyal Chejara Delhi public school Gandhidham IN
Class 2 4 Shaurya Ramchandani DPS GANDHIDHAM IN
Class 2 5 Shriya Rajesh Santhiya Global City International School IN
Class 2 6 Sairaj Garud Chembur English primary school IN
Class 2 7 Srinjoy Adhikari International School, Shaikpet,Hyderabad IN
Class 2 9 Karthik Vikshar Basil Woods International School IN
Class 2 10 Virat Kolapkar Vidya Valley School IN
Class 3 1 Atreyee Dutta Vidya Valley IN
Class 3 2 Aastha Chouhan Poddar Brio International School IN
Class 3 3 Prithiv Vasanthan Global City International School IN
Class 3 4 Risvitha Saravanan The New Horizon School IN
Class 3 5 Sparsh Tompe Poddar brio international school IN
Class 3 7 Ishita Khandelwal DPS, Gandhidham IN
Class 3 8 Ankan Debnath Star Public School, Meghalaya IN
Class 3 8 M. J. Jeevan Philomen THE NEW HORIZON SCHOOL BAHRAIN BH
Class 3 9 Ishani Kumaresan The New Horizon School, Bahrain IN
Class 3 10 Jaisvin K.s Global city international school IN
Class 4 1 Suniska Pandit Basil Woods International School IN
Class 4 2 Anahita Bahl Vibgyor High IN
Class 4 3 Shreshta Shivani Govindu Global city international school IN
Class 4 4 Santoshi Gangumalla The Indian High School, Dubai AE
Class 4 5 Aadya Saxena Global City International School IN
Class 4 6 Ajin Aby Thankachen New Horizons School Bahrain IN
Class 4 6 Abeera Khirad ISWKI OM
Class 4 7 Saumya Gharde Indian School Wadi Kabir International OM
Class 4 8 Venkata Bhargav Rao Basilwoods International School IN
Class 4 9 Aarush Bag GIIS IN
Class 4 10 Annanya - IN
Class 5 1 Archana Arun GCIS, Bangalore, India IN
Class 5 2 Sriguru Srilalita Jandhyala Global city international school IN
Class 5 3 Juan Skariah THE NEW HORIZON SCHOOL, BAHRAIN BH
Class 5 5 Deepika Sasikumar THE NEW HORIZON SCHOOL BH
Class 5 6 Ananya M. N Velammal vidyalaya-Mangadu IN
Class 5 8 Aahish Anthwal GCIS IN
Class 5 9 Santhosh Esakkimuthu The New Horizon School W.L.L. BH
Class 5 10 Angeleena Avnee Basil woods international school IN
Class 6 1 Sohan Shreyas Global City International School IN
Class 6 2 Mann Gulani Indian School Wadi Kabir International OM
Class 6 3 Sachit Rajole International school shaikpet IN
Class 6 4 Neha Abhilash The New Horizon School BH
Class 6 4 Arshiya Aneesh The New Horizon School , bahrain IN
Class 6 5 Sumanyu Pahal Delhi public school Gandhidham IN
Class 6 6 Sahaj Agarwal The Scindia School IN
Class 6 7 Prabhat Chalamala POLLOCKS INTELLI SCHOOL VISAKHAPATNAM IN
Class 6 7 Smruti Behera Global City IN
Class 6 8 Ayana Shaji Madhavan THE NEW HORIZON SCHOOL BAHRAIN IN
Class 6 9 Aayush Porobo Indian School Wadi Kabir International OM
Class 6 10 Shravan Sai Global city international IN
Class 7 1 Ayaan Agrawal The Scindia school IN
Class 7 2 Vivaan Agrawal The Scindia School IN
Class 7 3 Arnav Gupta The Scindia School, Fort Gwalior IN
Class 7 4 Ayaan Shah Scindia IN
Class 7 5 Vaibhav Rajak DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL IN
Class 7 6 Sairam Battini Pollocks Intelli School Visakhapatnam QA
Class 7 7 Alfia Madhat ISWKI OM
Class 7 8 Arnav Joshi IN
Class 7 9 Saksham Agrawal The Scindia School IN
Class 7 10 Tanvi Patel Metas Adventist School IN
Class 8 1 Bhavya Jha Global City International school , Banga IN
Class 8 2 Srividya Sai Jandhyala Global city international school IN
Class 8 3 Kunal Gupta The Scindia School Fort , Gwalior IN
Class 8 4 Ronit Govindani Delhi Public School IN
Class 8 5 Jay Messurani Delhi public school,gandhidham IN
Class 8 6 Armaan Athoiba Sinamcha Scindia Boys School IN
Class 8 7 Keshav Jhunjhunwala The Scindia School IN
Class 8 8 Devansh Garg Devansh Garg IN
Class 8 9 Abhyudaya Bansal THE SCINDIA SCHOOL IN
Class 8 10 Krish Chandra Aditya Birla Public School IN

To know more about Tudubuddy program for schools and students please reach us at info@tudubuddy.com

To know how to generate the E-certificates for children, refer to below link:
https://tudubuddy.com/Home/Faqs (How to generate E-certificates after Championship) OR
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R3s7-UTRGk7_G-bG5aPsAwfTMxGtCe1y/view?usp=sharing

Thanks and Regards,
Team Tudubuddy
www.tudubuddy.com
info@tudubuddy.com